As the cabinet reshuffled this Monday, As many as 22 Ministers of State and 23 Cabinet Ministers took the oath and become the part of Modi’s government. Their portfolios were allocated on Tuesday morning and the complete list of those ministers it is out now for every citizen to see. However, the greatest surprise for the country is the reallocation of Smriti Irani from a department as high as that of Human Department to the textiles minister directly.

New cabinet ministers
Source: cp24

And Here’s The Complete List Of All The Reshuffled State And Cabinet Ministers:

Prime Minister:

Narendra Modi: Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space

Cabinet Ministers:

 Rajnath Singh: Home Affairs
 Sushma Swaraj: External Affairs
Arun Jaitley: Finance Corporate Affairs
 M Venkaiah Naidu: Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation |Information &  Broadcasting
 Nitin Jairam Gadkari: Road Transport and Highways Shipping
 Manohar Parrikar: Defence
 Suresh Prabhu: Railways
 D. V. Sadananda Gowda: Statistics & Programme Implementation
 Uma Bharati: Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
 Najma A. Heptulla: Minority Affairs
 Shri Ramvilas Paswan: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
 Kalraj Mishra: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
 Maneka Sanjay Gandhi: Women & Child Development
 Ananth Kumar: Chemicals & Fertilizers | Parliamentary Affairs
 Ravi Shankar Prasad: Law & Justice | Electronics & Information Technology
 Jagat Prakash Nadda: Health & Family Welfare
 Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati: Civil Aviation
 Anant Geete: Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
 Harsimrat Kaur Badal: Food Processing Industries
 Narendra Singh Tomar: Rural Development | Panchayati Raj | Drinking Water & Sanitation |  Mines and Steel
 Chaudhary Birender Singh: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
 Jual Oram: Tribal Affairs
 Radha Mohan Singh: Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
 Thaawar Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment
 Smriti Zubin Irani: Textiles Dr. Harsh Vardhan: Science & Technology | Earth Sciences
 Prakash Javadekar: Human Resource Development

Ministers of State:

 Rao Inderjit Singh: Planning (Independent Charge) | Urban Development Housing & Urban  Poverty Alleviation

 Bandaru Dattatreya: Labour & Employment (Independent Charge)
 Rajiv Pratap Rudy: Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
 Vijay Goel: Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge) | Water Resources, River  Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
 Shripad Yesso Naik: AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
 Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
 Piyush Goyal: Power (Independent Charge) Coal (Independent Charge) New and Renewable  Energy (Independent Charge) Mines (Independent Charge)
 Jitendra Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge) Prime Minister’s  Office Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Department of Atomic Energy Department of  Space
 Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
 Mahesh Sharma: Culture (Independent Charge) Tourism (Independent Charge)
 Manoj Sinha: Communications (Independent Charge) Railways
 Anil Madhav Dave: Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
 General V. K. Singh: External Affairs
 Santosh Kumar Gangwar: Finance
 Faggan Singh Kulaste: Health & Family Welfare
 Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: Minority Affairs | Parliamentary Affairs
 SS Ahluwalia: Agriculture & Farmers Welfare | Parliamentary Affairs
 Ramdas Athawale: Social Justice & Empowerment
 Ram Kripal Yadav: Rural Development
 Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
 Giriraj Singh: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
 Hansraj Gangaram Ahir: Home Affairs
 G M Siddeshwara: Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
 Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi: Drinking Water & Sanitation
 Rajen Gohain: Railways
 Parshottam Rupala: Agriculture & Farmers Welfare | Panchayati Raj
 MJ Akbar: External Affairs
 Upendra Kushwaha: Human Resources Development
 Radhakrishnan P: Road Transport & Highways | Shipping
 Kiren Rijiju: Home Affairs
 Krishan Pal: Social Justice & Empowerment
 Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor: Tribal Affairs
 Sanjeev Kumar Balyan: Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
 Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines, Steel
 Sudarshan Bhagat: Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
 Y S Chowdary: Science & Technology | Earth Science
 Jayant Sinha: Civil Aviation
 Vishnu Deo Sai: Information & Broadcasting
 Babul Supriyo: Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
 Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti: Food Processing Industries
 Vijay Sampla: Social Justice & Empowerment
 Arjun Ram Meghwal: Finance | Corporate Affairs
 Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey: Human Resource Development
 Ajay Tamta: Textiles
 Krishna Raj: Women & Child Development
 Mansukh L. Mandaviya: Road Transport & Highways, Shipping, Chemicals & Fertilizers
 Anupriya Patel: Health & Family Welfare
 CR Chaudhary: Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
 P P Chaudhary: Law & Justice Electronics & Information Technology
Subhash Ramrao Bhamre: Defence

Here are the most noticeable reshuffles though which can really affect the administration of the country very much:

cabinet members 2016
Source: huffpost

Now You Can Get the Latest Buzz On Your Phone! Download the PagalParrot Mobile App For Android and IOS