Connect with us

Trending

Shama Sikander Hot Photo Shoots That Will Blow Your Mind

Arpita Mackelvy

Published

on

Shama Sikander is known as a fashion icon. She is an Indian actress who is best recognized for her lead roles in TV series like Yeh Meri Life Hai. On the big screen, Sikander has appeared in numerous Bollywood films. Let’s check out some more information about this hot actress.

Real Name: Shama Sikander Gesawat

Date Of Birth: 4th August 1979

Religion: Islam

Profession: Actress/Model

Height: 168cm

Weight:57 kg

Figure Measurements: 30-28-34

Controversies: Shama opened her fight with depression, before the comeback of her short film Sexaholic.

The actress suffered from bipolar disorder which was first noticed by her boyfriend.

Shama Tried to commit suicide by swallowing sleeping pills in one go, However, she was saved by her family as she was rushed to the hospital three hours later.


Also, read Varun Dhawan and Shashank Khaitan Reunite For New film Mr. Lele

Advertisement

Trending This Week