Jawsh 685 Keen To Collaborate With Justin Bieber

Savage Love fame music producer Jawsh 685 recently revealed the reason, why he wants to collaborate with Justin Bieber. Jawsh 685 got famous for his...
High Life Did You Know These 7 Vegetarian Food Items Are Actually Non-Vegetarian

Did You Know These 7 Vegetarian Food Items Are Actually Non-Vegetarian

- Advertisement -

So you think you are a pure vegetarian and you are not consuming anything non-veg. Think twice! We will tell you about 7 basic food items that you think are vegetarian but are actually not!

1) Naan

yes, for your shock, Naan is also a non-vegetarian item. How? Let us tell you! All the authentic naan recipes use egg while kneading the dough, as it helps in keeping the dough soft and elastic. However, this technique is not used everywhere, so you should ask the hotel staff first about it!


2) Cheese

Vegetarians do you love cheese items? Some of the varieties of cheese contain an enzyme called Rennet. This rennet is derived from the gastrointestinal tract of animals.

3) Salad Dressing

The colorful and spicy exotic dressing on the salads is mainly non-vegetarian. They may contain eggs and if you are an eggitarian, then there are no worries!

4) White Sugar

C’mon we all studied in our school how sugar is made. It is not white in color naturally. It is artificially polished with the use of bone char.


5) Doughnut

Think before a minute next time before you eat doughnuts veggies!

Today Is National Doughnut Day

6) Packed Orange Juice

To let you know, it contains added omega-3 fatty acids which come from fish oils. The abundant vitamin D in the juice is derived from lanolin, a natural oil found in the fiber of sheep’s wool.

7) Chocolate

A few chocolates contain a coagulating enzyme called- Rennet, that is extracted from calf’s stomach after slaughter. Better read the ingredient details before buying chocolate.


Next Story

Kriti Sanon Sweats It Out In This Workout Video

Kriti Sanon becomes an inspiration for all the fitness freaks. And her latest Instagram post proves it all.


You May Like